Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy was posted on 13 September 2018 and last updated on 14 September 2018.

General Statement:

Meegan Packaging Ltd respects the rights of users of our website and is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2003 (the “Data Protection Acts”) at all times. We will not collect any personal information (also referred to as personal data) about you on our website without your permission or otherwise in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.

Who We Are:

Meegan Packaging Ltd
Inniskeen
Co. Monaghan/Louth
Tel: 042 93 78 373
Registered Company Number in Ireland: 581587

What Data We Collect:

We collect data you provide to us during the design & checkout processes and any further personal data you provide to update your registration details from time to time. This personal data includes:
- Your Contact/Billing Details (Name, Address, Email Address, Telephone Numbers)
- Your Shipping Contact Details (Name, Address, Telephone Numbers)
- Customised Text/Images That You Provide

We Use Your Data for the Following Reasons:

- To Fulfil Your Order
- To Contact You Or Your Recipient if Required in Connection with Your Order or to Respond to Any Communications You Might Send to us
- So You Can Track Deliveries
- Lawful Basis for Processing Your Personal Data for the Above Purpose
- To Send You Marketing Communications
- To Communicate to You Information About New Services We Think You Will Find Valuable.

Your Rights

You have the right to access the information held about you by us and to have this information amended if incorrect. If you wish to avail of these rights please contact us at info@print4boxes.com